Traci Lords

Traci Lords

Traci Lords has been mostly noted for her underage appearances in adult films, including Penthouse Magazine at the age of 15-16 years of age. She adopted her name Traci from a high school friend and the last name Lords from her favorite actor, Jack Lord of the television series “Hawaii Five-O”. She started in the porn industry at the World Modeling Agency in Sherman Oaks, California for its CEO Jim South. Her first movie role was in “What Gets Me Hot” in 1984. By the time she was 18, Lords had appeared in over 100 films. Many say this claims to be untrue, being several of that lot were leftover footage from two previous films.

In May of 1986, authorities discovered she was underage. Lords was arrested, as well as her film agency and X-Citement Video Inc. As this prosecution ensued, it cost the adult film and distribution companies millions of dollars. They were also obliged by law for those tapes to be removed from the shelves in the hundreds of thousands, as well as magazines and the like. Eventually the U.S. Justice Department was forced to drop all charges when it came to light that the I.D. Lords had used to dupe the industry was a U.S. passport in the name of Traci Lords. Only one film, shot after her 18th birthday “Traci I Love You” remains legal. Lords became a crossover actress and remains in the non-adult film industry today.

Stats:

Birth Name: Nora Louise Kuzma
Birth Date: May 7, 1968
Birth Place: Steubenville, Ohio

Vitals: 36D-25-35
Natural or Enhanced: Natural
Height: 5’7”
Average Weight: 118 lbs
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde/Brown/Red
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Orientation: Heterosexual

Achievements: Traci I Love You; First to dupe adult industry, by being
Underage; Stood the industry on end.
Number of Films: 145+
Aliases: Kristie Elizabeth Nussman, Tracy Lords, Nora Kuzma

By | 2017-01-12T16:31:32+00:00 August 21st, 2013|0 Comments

Leave A Comment