Tera Patrick

Tera Patrick was born in Montana to an English Jewish father and a Thai mother; her parents had met in Vietnam during the Vietnam War. Her mother eventually moved back to Thailand and her father moved her to San Francisco. Tera was discovered by a talent scout for the Ford Modeling Agency at the age of 13, and was signed to a contract. She thereafter moved to New York City and pursued a runway and catalog model career. In 2000, Patrick moved into adult films with Andrew Blake’s Aroused. Since then she has become one of the most recognized porn stars in the world.

Tera has appeared in Playboy and Penthouse magazines. Also in 2000, she was the February Pet of the Month and runner-up for Penthouse Pet of the Year. She has appeared in more than 70 adult feature films and is known for her sultry sex scenes and has received many awards from the better-known industry organizations. Currently she hosts the popular webcast, The Tera Patrick Show and is still very active in the adult film community.

Stats:

Birth Name: Linda Ann Hopkins
Birth Date: July 25, 1976
Birth Place: Great Falls, Montana

Height: 5’9”
Average Weight: 205 lbs
Vitals: 37D-24-36
Natural or Enhanced: Enhanced
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brunette
Ethnicity: Thai/English Jewish
Astrological Sign: Leo
Orientation: Heterosexual

Achievements: Vivid Contract Girl,
Digital Playground Contract Girl, Club Tera, FHM’s 100 Sexiest Women, Eileen Ford Model, AVN Best New starlet 2001, Runner-up Penthouse Pet Of The Year 2002
Number Of Films: 80+

By | 2017-01-12T16:31:32+00:00 August 21st, 2013|0 Comments

Leave A Comment