Although a native of Sikeston, Missouri, Sunset Thomas was raised in Daytona Beach, Florida. When she moved to Fort Lauderdale working as a waitress and Trophy girl at a local NASCAR track, she met aspiring porn actor, Zachary Adams. The two fell in love and got married. Both then moved to Los Angeles to make their names in the adult film industry using Thomas for both surnames.

As Thomas moved-up the ladder in porn films, she became a favorite of director Michael Ninn, winner of the most Adult Video Awards. Michael made Thomas the star of his epics Latex, Shock, Sex and Sex 2. Sunset had separated with Zach by the end of 2001 and by 2002, moved to Carson City, Nevada to work at the legal brothel, The Moonlite Bunny Ranch. Sunset is the aunt of porn star Sunrise Adams. Upon one of her visits she convinced her niece to enter the porn industry. In June of 2007, Sunset signed with Vavoom Media for her final adult sex scene.

Chicken Ranch Brothel – Pahrump, Nevada – (888) 276-8380

Stats:

Birth Name: Diane Fowler
Birth Date: February 19, 1972
Birth Place: Sikeston, Missouri

Vitals: 36C-24-36
Natural or Enhanced: Enhanced
Height: 5’5”
Average Weight: 120 lbs
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Orientation: Bisexual

Achievements: Latex, Shock and Sex 2 by Michael Ninn, Moonlite Bunny Ranch for many years.
Number Of Films: 125+