At the age of 18, Adams was working at a Sonic Drive-In. Her aunt Sunset Thomas came to visit her arriving in a tractor-trailer. Sunset a successful adult actress convinced Adams to join her in the business and leave all her worries goodbye. Adams then left Texas to Los Angeles to pursue a career in adult movies. January 8 was her debut in adult films with Ed Powers in Dirty Debutantes 186.

Adams became very popular with her fans and signed a two-year contract with Vivid Entertainment in August of 2002, making her a “Vivid Girl.” In 2004, Sunrise renewed her contract with Vivid for ten more years, but temporarily decided to stop making adult films. But by November 15, 2006 Adams announced that she would be returning back to the adult film industry. Adams performed in well over 100 films and made a name for herself in the adult horny history books as one of the most stunning women in the industry.

Stats:

Birth Name: Carrie Huggins
Birth Date: September 14, 1982
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri

Vitals: 36D-25-35
Natural or Enhanced: Enhanced
Height: 5’7”
Average Weight: 124 lbs
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Ethnicity: American

Astrological Sign: Virgo
Orientation: Bisexual
Achievements: Vivid Contract Girl.
Nominated Best Actress AVN 2003
Number Of Films: 100+