Stats:

Birth Name: Stephanie Gregory Clifford
Birth Date: March 17, 1979
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Vitals: 36DD-26-36
Natural or Enhanced: Enhanced
Height: 5’7”
Average Weight: 125 lbs
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Cherokee Indian/Irish American
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Orientation: Heterosexual

Achievements: AVN Best New Starlet 2004, AVN Award for Contract Star 2007, AEBN Performer Of The Year 2007, Gold G-String Award 2007, AVN Crossover Star Of The Year 2008 and more.
Number Of Films: 86+, 9 Directing/5 Writer

Stormy Daniels started stripping at a club in Baton Rouge, Louisiana at the age of 17. She became a feature entertainer with the Continental Agency in September of 2000. While working as a feature, she met with Devon Michaels, a seasoned entertainer in her own right and accompanied her to a pair of shoots, one with Sinn City and the other for Wicked Pictures, where she met Brad Armstrong. Armstrong invited her to stay out in L.A. with him. Stormy left her husband behind who was her roadie and took-up Armstrong on his offer.

In July of 2002, Daniels was cast as the lead in a feature film for Wicked called Heat, where she did her first boy/girl scene. By September of that same year she signed an exclusive contract for Wicked. In 2004, she won the AVN Best New Starlet award, one of many to come on her ride to the top. From 2004-2006, Stormy went on to direct for Wicked, while continuing as a leading performer for the company. She married fellow porn actor Pat Myne in 2003, but divorced in 2005.