Silvia Saint was a Czech born adult film star that was also the Penthouse Pet of the Year Czech edition 1996. Between 1997 and 2001, she cranked out over 200 adult films. In the early years, Saint was an accountant and marketing director. When she realized that her income was not financially pliable, she tried modeling and then adult men’s magazines. She also won Penthouse Pet of the Year-Czech edition again for 1997 and the American Penthouse Pet of the Year for 1998!

Most of Silvia’s early flicks were shot in Europe for the Private Media Group. She spent three mere years in the United States, where she appeared with Monica Sweetheart, Daniella Rush and Lea De Mae in Frank Thring’s The Academy in 2000. The four adopted the nickname The Czech Dream Team. In 2001, Silvia left the industry after severing ties with longtime Bo’ Mr. Marcus and moved to Prague, Czech Republic. Silvia Saint was the hottest Czech actress in the business and was on the nose cone of the Euro-Czech invasion of the mid-1990’s.

Stats:

Birth Name: Melissa Kaye Bardizbanian
Birth Date: February 12, 1976
Birth Place: Kyjov, Czech Republic

Vitals: 36C-24-34
Natural or Enhanced: Natural
Height: 5’5”
Average Weight: 112 lbs
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Czech
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Orientation: Heterosexual

Achievements: 1996 Penthouse Pet of the Year, Private Video Contract Girl, 2005 Best Actress Cinema Erotic De’ Barcelona, Lifetime Achievement Award Torino Sex 2005
Number of Films: 221+