Peter North

Peter North

Peter North is a native of Canada via Halifax, Nova Scotia and is one of the most famous male porn stars in adult films. He moved to California in 1982, and entered the business very deep in debt at the age of 24 in 1984. North appeared in nearly 1,700 films during the 80s, 90s and 2000s. He has also directed over 70 films and produced over 20. North started his own production company named North Pole Productions, as well as his Anal Addicts series.[/dcs_p] Peter dated fellow porn actress Jewel De’Nyle for well over two years as well as many more during his reign as porn king. Adult film actress Christy Canyon confirmed a rumor that North didn’t like having his hair touched during a scene because it makes him lose his concentration. Peter is still active today and makes appearances occasionally for his adoring public.

Stats:

Birth Name: Alden Brown
Birth Date: May 11, 1957
Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Height: 5’10”
Average Weight: 205 lbs
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Orientation: Bisexual

Achievements: AVN/XRCO Hall Of Fame
Number Of Films: 1,675 straight, 12 Gay

By | 2017-01-12T16:31:32+00:00 August 22nd, 2013|0 Comments

Leave A Comment