Julia Ann

Julia Ann

]In Julia Ann’s early career, she worked as a professional mud wrestler at Hollywood’s famed Tropicana strip club among others. She gained instant popularity from becoming one half of the touring feature act with Janine Lindemulder known as Blondage. She debuted in adult films in 1993 in Andrew Blake’s Hidden Obsessions, alongside Janine. She has been a contract star through most of her career. Her first exclusive contract was with Vivid Entertainment. Later she moved to Digital Playground in 1999 and Wicked Pictures in 2002.

In 2006, she contracted again with Wicked, but by 2007 she had not renewed her contract with Wicked Pictures. On June 28, 2007 her first scene after leaving Wicked Pictures debuted on Naughty America’s Naughty Office. Ann has long been known for her lifetime membership with PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals.) But Julia Ann will always be best known for being the other half of Blondage, the hottest feature duo in history. Ann is currently working as a makeup artist in Los Angeles.

Stats:

Birth Name: Julia Tavella
Birth Date: October 8, 1969
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Vitals: 34DD-24-36
Natural or Enhanced: Enhanced
Height: 5’8”
Average Weight: 128 lbs
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Astrological Sign: Libra
Orientation: Bisexual

Achievements: AVN Hall of Fame; Penthouse Pet;Playboy TV; Blondage Duo Act;Vivid, Wicked and Digital Playground Contract Girl; AVN Best Actress 2004
Number Of Films: 100 +

By | 2017-01-12T16:31:32+00:00 August 22nd, 2013|0 Comments

Leave A Comment