John Dough

John Dough

John Dough was in the graduating class at Albright College in 1985, leaving with a degree in Biology. In adult films, Dough remained busy shooting from 1985 to 2006. His first wife was Deidre Holland, also an adult performer he later divorced. He remarried to porn actress Monique DeMoan. The two were together until John’s suicide on August 27, 2006 in Chatsworth, California.[/dcs_p] [dcs_p] Dough was formerly from Pennsylvania before moving to California. During his time spent there, he cranked-out over 1,100 films and directed nearly 70. He holds five Best Actor awards, as well as a Male Performer of the Year in 1995. Jon also is in the AVN and XRCO’s Hall’s of Fame. John Dough was duly noted for a 101-girl gangbang and was one of the biggest stars of his time.

Stats:

Birth Name: Chester Anuszak
Birth Date: November 12, 1962
Birth Place: Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Height: 6’4
Average Weight: 220 lbs
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Browm
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Orientation: Heterosexual

Achievements: AVN/XRCO Hall of Fame; 5 Best Actor Awards
Number Of Films: Over 1060, Directing nearly 75

By | 2017-01-12T16:31:32+00:00 August 22nd, 2013|0 Comments

Leave A Comment