Over the course of her ten-year career, Jill Kelly appeared in over 420 adult films. Jill started out dancing at Baby Dolls in Ontario, California. She later did live sex shows with cohort, Tiffany Million at the O’Farrell Theatre in San Francisco, California. The two took a trip to the 1993 AVN Awards show in Las Vegas. And the rest you might say is history…

Kelly went on to make several films. She met her husband Cal Jammer in 1993 that later committed suicide in the couple’s home. She was hiding inside and was the first to find his body. Kelly started her own production company in 1998, and by 2006, Penthouse Magazine purchased the entire library of JKP and 60 unreleased features for $1.765 million dollars. Kelly retired in 2002 from performing in adult films, but still directs and produces. Jill Kelly was one of the biggest adult film stars of her era.

Stats:

Birth Name: Adrianna Moore
Birth Date: February 1, 1971
Birth Place: Pomona, California

Vitals: 36D-24-36
Natural or Enhanced: Enhanced
Height: 5’5
Average Weight: 110 lbs
Eye Color: Hazel
Hair Color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Orientation: Bisexual

Achievements: AVN Hall of Fame; 1997 Performer Of The Year, Jill Kelly Productions
Number Of Films: 420 +