Jenna Jameson is and has been known as the Queen of Porn, and rightly so. She is undoubtedly the World’s Most Famous Porn Star. She is also an entrepreneur and started a company under her own banner titled, Club Jenna. In 2005, that adult company reported revenues of $30 Million, with take-home estimated at about half that. By 1996, Jenna had won three Top Newcomer awards, and twenty adult film awards.

In Jameson’s early years, although being underage, Jenna became an exotic dancer in Las Vegas with fake ID. The Crazy Horse Too strip club refused her employment due to her braces. She returned after removing them with a pair of needle-nose pliers and was hired. After six months, she was pulling-in over $2,000 a night, before finishing high school. Jenna’s last name Jameson, was taken from Jameson whiskey, which she drinks. By 2001, Jenna earned $60,000 for a day and a half of filming a single DVD and earned $8,000 a night featuring at strip clubs. Her husband Jay Grdina said that she had earned as much as $25,000 in one night. Jenna’s story is captured in her autobiography, How To Make Love Like A Porn Star. It was an instant bestseller and was on the New York Times Best seller list for six weeks. Jenna Jameson has lived every facet the adult industry and has paid her dues to arrive where she is today. She has also found her place history.

Stats:

Birth Name: Jenna Marie Massoli
Birth Date: April 9, 1974
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada

Vitals: 32DD-24-34
Natural or Enhanced: Enhanced
Height: 5’7”
Average Weight: 115 lbs
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Italian American
Astrological Sign: Aries
Orientation: Bisexual

Achievements: AVN/XRCO Hall Of Fame, Over 20 Adult Film Awards, Numerous Books, Club Jenna, Noted as the biggest porn star to date.
Number of Films: 130+