Janine Lindemulder

Janine Lindemulder

After graduating from high school in 1986, Janine Lindemulder supported herself as an exotic dancer. In 1987, she posed for Penthouse Magazine, coming out as the December Penthouse Pet of the Month. She appeared on many other occasions for Penthouse over the next ten years and was Pet of the Year runner-up in 1990. In 1992 she made her first adult debt in Andrew Blake’s Hidden Obsessions, before teaming up with Vivid Video as one of their contract girls.

Per contract, Janine worked under a “girl only” policy, going on to make over 50 films with the company. During her stay with Vivid, she formed a duo act with friend Julia Ann known as Blondage, who toured North America. In 1999, Lindemulder left the industry to become a kindergarten teacher and focus on her son Tyler. By April of 2004 she was back at it with her old friend Vivid, appearing with men and women. When her contract ran out, she signed with Digital Playground. And later won two AVN Awards in January of 2006. Until this day, there has been no duo act to rival the Blondage phenomena, making Janine permanent front-page news.

Stats:

Birth Name: Janine Marie Lindemulder
Birth Date: November 14, 1968
Birth Place: La Mirada, California

Vitals: 34DD-24-36
Natural or Enhanced: Enhanced
Height: 5’8”
Average Weight: 125 lbs
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Dutch/German
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Orientation: Bisexual

Achievements: AVN/XRCO Hall of Fame, Blondage Duo Act, Penthouse Pet, Vivid/Digital Playground Contract Girl.
Number Of Films: 100+

By | 2017-01-12T16:31:31+00:00 August 23rd, 2013|0 Comments

Leave A Comment