Ginger Lynn

Ginger Lynn

Ginger Lynn entered the adult film industry after moving to California and answering an ad from the World Modeling Agency. She was booked almost immediately for a shoot in Penthouse Magazine, which made visible to the pubic. Her first flick was “Surrender To Paradise” on her 21st birthday in Hawaii. Lynn’s popularity grew in one of the biggest stars in adult film history.

Lynn’s suggested best work was in the award-winning “Ten Little Maidens. The other was her portrail of the neighbor who introduces Tom Byron to sex in “Risky Business.” She was also the first Vivid Contract Girl, beating-out Traci Lords for top honors. In 1986 Lynn stopped making adult films to go into mainstream movies. In 1999 Ginger returned to the industry to make 3 films, Torn (1999), White Lightning (2000) and New Wave Hookers 6 (2000). In March of 2006, Lynn became a host for Playboy Radio’s Sirius Satellite Radio show “Night Call Radio, next to Christy Canyon.” She is currently living with boyfriend porn star, Mark Davis.

Stats:

Birth Name: Ginger Lynn Allen
Birth Date: December 14, 1962
Birth Place: Rockford, Illinois

Vitals: 34B-24-34
Natural or Enhanced: Natural
Height: 5’3”
Average Weight: 115 lbs
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Orientation: Bisexual

Achievements: AVN/XRCO Hall of Fame, AVN Best Actress 1986, AVN Best Actress 2002. Number #7 on the AVN List of 50 Greatest Pornstars of All Time
Number Of Films: 70+

By | 2017-01-12T16:31:31+00:00 August 23rd, 2013|0 Comments

Leave A Comment