Gina Lynn

Gina Lynn

Gina Lynn was born in Mayaguez, Puerto Rico to Puerto Rican and Italian parents. Her family moved to New Jersey and soon after her senior year in Catholic high school she worked as a stripper at several clubs on the Jersey Shore in Ashbury Park. In no time, Lynn began appearing in many popular men’s magazines, posing for Cheri in 1997, as well as others.

Gina appeared in her first adult film in 1999 in the film Eighteen in Vegas. She has also crossed into mainstream films that have included Eminem’s music video “Superman” and an extra in Analyze That, with Billy Crystal and Robert DeNiro. Currently Lynn still performs in adult movies and features at strip clubs across the county. She has appeared in over 100 films and has directed nearly 25. Her half Hispanic/half Italian good looks has been her immediate key to success.

Stats:

Birth Name: Tanya Mercado
Birth Date: February 15, 1974
Birth Place: Mayaguez, Puerto Rico

Vitals: 36D-24-34
Natural or Enhanced: Enhanced
Height: 5’2”
Average Weight: 107 lbs
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Puerto Rican/Italian
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Orientation: Bisexual

Achievements: Directed 20 Films and Produced 1
Number Of Films: 105+

By | 2017-01-12T16:31:31+00:00 August 23rd, 2013|0 Comments

Leave A Comment