Christie Canyon

Christie Canyon

Born to an Armenian-American father and an Italian-American Mother, Christy Canyon was born in Pasadena, California and grew-up in the San Fernando Valley. Christy appeared in over 200 adult films in a 15-year period, and retired on several occasions. She arrived on the scene around the time Traci Lords was coming up. But after Lords was discovered to be underage, she left the business in 1987. Which left Canyon to be the number one fan draw, alongside Ginger Lynn.

Christy made her first adult feature film in 1984 titled: Night of Living Dangerously. Canyon was also a very successful feature entertainer from the early 1990’s until 2001 when she also gave that up as well. But loving her public so much, she still makes occasional appearances for signings with her best friend, Victoria Paris.

Stats:

Birth Name: Melissa Kaye Bardizbanian
Birth Date: June 17, 1966
Birth Place: Pasadena, California

Vitals: 44DD-24-36
Natural or Enhanced: Enhanced
Height: 5’7”
Average Weight: 130 lbs
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Ethnicity: Armenian American, Italian
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Orientation: Bisexual

Achievements: AVN/XRCO Hall of Fame
Number Of Films: 200+

By | 2017-01-12T16:31:31+00:00 August 23rd, 2013|0 Comments

Leave A Comment