Chasey Lain spent most of her formative years growing up in Newport, North Carolina. She became an adult entertainer at an early age and pursued a career in California, starring in several erotic films. She also had bit parts in some mainstream projects, which never took her far. Lain’s first adult film was Wild at Heart in 1991 cast with women only. In 1993, Chasey performed in her first hardcore film the Original Wicked Woman, for Wicked Pictures. And by 1994, she became a Vivid Entertainment contract girl. By 2002, Lain made her last picture for Vivid titled: Chasin’ Pink 6, and took some time away from the industry.

She returned in 2004 with Chasey’s Back. Lain went on to appear in her first interracial scene with Mr. Marcus in Black in White 2 during 2005. And on February 10, 2007, Chasey launched a new company “Forbidden Cinema,” to produce Chasey Reloaded, her return to adult films. Chasey Lain became famous as one of the classically, more stunning women to ever appear on the adult screen. She was also managed by Lucky Seven, as were a handful of the most attractive women of that time period.

Stats:

Birth Name: Tiffany Anne Jones
Birth Date: December 7, 1971
Birth Place: Newport, North Carolina

Vitals: 36D-23-34
Natural or Enhanced: Enhanced
Height: 5’6”
Average Weight: 116 lbs
Eye Color: Blue green
Hair Color: Brown
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Orientation: Bisexual

Achievements: AVN Top 50 Porn Star of All Time, and a Vivid Contract Girl.
Number Of Films: 100+